MONTHLY WINNERS - JUNE 2020

Best Feature Film
Two autumns in Paris
Venezuela
Gibelys Coronado

2nd Best Feature Film
Sour cream
Russia
Irina Vinogradova

3rd Best Feature Film
Extirpator of Idolatries
Peru
Manuel Siles

Honorable Mention: Feautre Film
The Blue Tooth Virgin
USA
Russell Brown

Honorable Mention: Feature Film
A Long Way Home
China
Jianli Guo

Best Feature Documentary
Background Radiation Reflection
Korea
Hee Sue Kwon

2nd Best Feature Documentary
A CONVERSATION WITH AMERICA
USA
Jim Kroft

3rd Best Feature Documentary
Diagnosing Healthcare
USA
Paul Roberts

Honorable Mention: Feature Documentary
Another Child
USA
Leanna Borsellino

Honorable Mention: Feature Documentary
TIDES - A History of Lives and Dreams Lost and Found (Some broken)
United Kingdom
Alessandro Negrini

Best Short Film
The Service
USA
Austin Bowen

2nd Best Short Film
The Gallery
Canada
Pablo G. Arteaga

3rd Best Short Film
Zero Point
USA
Ryan Graham-Laughlin

Honorable Mention: Short Film
Collision
USA
Tiffany Rhodes

Honorable Mention: Short Film
Manasanamaha
India

Deepak

Best Short Documentary
Welcome to Thoo Mweh Khee
United Kingdom
Chris Neilan

2nd Best Short Documentary
BELLE-ILE IN ACADIE
Canada
Phil Comeau

3rd Best Short Documentary
The Color of the Moon
Syrian Arab Republic
MALAS TWINS

Best Super Short Film
Robert The Robot
United Kingdom
Jonathan Irwin

2nd Best Super Short Film
DO YOU WANT TO GO OUT WITH ME?
Spain
Mikel Arraiz

3rd Best Super Short Film
A Visit
USA
Hangcheng Xu

Honorable Mention: Super Short Film
Elbrus
Switzerland
Milo Zanecchia, Simon Staetker

Honorable Mention: Super Short Film
Illuminate
United Kingdom
Charlotte Firmin

Best Student Film
Sealight
China
XIANNUO ZHAO

2nd Best Student Film
The Master
USA
Jinyang Zhang

3rd Best Student Film
The Man Dressed in Orange
USA
Elvir Ali

Honorable Mention: Student Film
Relapse
USA
Aron Davidsson

Honorable Mention: Student Film
Gone
Australia
William Jackson

Best Director Short Film
Tiffany Rhodes
USA
Collision

2nd Best Director Short Film
Davide Serra
Italy
The Anniversary

3rd Best Director Short Film
Nicole Benoit
Canada
A CRADLE FALLS

Best Director Super Short Film
Connor Mower
United Kingdom
Psycho Therapy

2nd Best Director Super Short Film
Rassoul Edji
United Kingdom
The Seeker

Best First Time Director (Short)
Austin Bowen
USA
The Service

2nd Best First Time Director (Short)
XIANNUO ZHAO
China
Sealight

3rd Best First Time Director (Short)
Emily Skye
USA
River

Honorable Mention: First Time Director (Short)
Dicle Ozcer
USA
Big Break

Honorable Mention: First Time Director (Short)
Denys Shchukin
Ukraine
Wasted

Best First Time Director (Feature)
Leanna Borsellino, James Headrick
USA
Another Child

2nd Best First Time Director (Feature)
Manuel Siles
Peru
Extirpator of Idolatries

Best Director Student Film
Jack Latham
United Kingdom
Headspace

2nd Best Director Student Film
George Leontakianakos
Greece
With New Eyes

Best Director Music Video
Filippo Soevv
Canada
Ill-legitimate's DOO-WOP

2nd Best Director Music Video
Manuel Yasir Baldoceda Cerdán
Peru
Light

3rd Best Director Music Video
Enrique Arechavala Garay, DIEGO A. JIMÉNEZ VILLAGARANA
Mexico
Soundscape

Honorable Mention: Director Music Video
Denys Shchukin
Ukraine
Wasted

Honorable Mention: Director Music Video
Luciana Saez, Grisel Lobba Araujo
Argentina
Tacata De como el zorro dio vueltas por la casa

Best Music Video
Ill-legitimate's DOO-WOP
Canada
Filippo Soevv

Honorable Mention: Music Video
Tacata De como el zorro dio vueltas por la casa
Argentina
Luciana Saez, Grisel Lobba Araujo

Honorable Mention: Music Video
Light
Peru
Manuel Yasir Baldoceda Cerdán

Best Drama
Sycamore
Turkey
Mehmet Tığlı

Honorable Mention: Drama
Relapse
USA
Aron Davidsson

Honorable Mention: Drama
The Anniversary
Italy
Davide Serra

Best Comedy
Big Break
USA
Dicle Ozcer

Honorable Mention: Comedy
Across The Room
USA
Mellinda Hensley

Honorable Mention: Comedy
Harra and the Donkey
USA
Chris Malone

Best Animated Film
The Chair
USA
Ronnie Cramer

Honorable Mention: Animated Film
Venture Anime Pilot Episode
Japan
翔 秋山

Best Experimental Film

'OPEN YOUR MIND'
United Kingdom
Toby Eynon-Lewis

Honorable Mention: Experimental Film
Iva Bedlam/ Shinner Dogma
Belgium
Luyckx Jonas

Honorable Mention: Experimental Film
CINE, ME (2020)
USA
JUNSEOK EOM

Best Indie Short Film
An Eye for an Artisan
United Kingdom
Guy Nicholls

Honorable Mention: Indie Short Film
Candles
USA
Catherine Deptuch

Honorable Mention: Indie Short Film
The New Girl
United Kingdom
Harry Willd

Best Indie Feature Film
THE UNWILLING
USA
Antonio Jefferson

Honorable Mention: Indie Feature Film
Tina's Escape
France
Simon TOUITOU, Maxime Bruyere

Best Web/TV Series
"The Finellis" A New SitCom
Germany
Joris Hermans

Honorable Mention: Web/TV Series
Rudi
Italy
Lillo Venezia

Honorable Mention: Web/TV Series
The Gliwensbourg Chronicles
France
EMILIE TOMMASI

Best Horror
The Lonely Road
Australia
Darren Hawkins

Honorable Mention: Horror
The Invitation
Germany
Thorsten Schade

Honorable Mention: Horror
Script
Italy
Piero Cannata

Best Thriller
Zero Point
USA
Ryan Graham-Laughlin

Honorable Mention: Thriller
Seeing
Australia
Patrick Smart

Honorable Mention: Thriller
"Home"
USA
Lindsei Barros

Best Sci-fi
Marcus Hanisch
Germany
Q: ghostly remote effect

Honorable Mention: Sci-fi
River
USA
Emily Skye

Honorable Mention: Sci-fi
FIVE
USA
Will Sidaros

Best Mobile Phone Film
The Ominous Project Universe Presents: ISOLATION
USA
Shreco Bakari

Honorable Mention: Mobile Phone Film
Punta Allen
Switzerland
Simon Albert Keller

Honorable Mention: Mobile Phone Film
THE LAST MASK
China
PEIYOU WANG

Best Inspirational Film
Change The World
Australia
Angelena Bonet

Honorable Mention: Inspirational Film
R-E-V-E-L-A-T-I-O-N-Z - 33m
USA
Lawrence Whitener

Best Action
MEETING WITH THE DEVIL
Saudi Arabia
Theo Kim

Best Film Poster
Two autumns in Paris
Venezuela
Gibelys Coronado

Best Trailer
Two autumns in Paris
Venezuela
Gibelys Coronado

Best Actor Short Film
Yannis Sarakatsanis
Greece
With New Eyes

Honorable Mention. Actor Short Film
Mahmut Gökgöz
Turkey
Sycamore

Best Actress Short Film
Milla Ross
Australia
Seeing

Best Actor Feature Film
Giuseppe Di Giorgio
Italy
Stem Cell

Best Original Screenplay
Manuel Siles
Peru
Extirpator of Idolatries

Honorable Mention: Original Screenplay
Nicole Benoit
Canada
A CRADLE FALLS

Best Editing
Lucio Benini
Italy
The Anniversary

Honorable Mention: Editing
Konstantinos Gourgiotis
Greece
With New Eyes

Best Sound Design
JAROSLAW GOGOLIN
United Kingdom
ONCE UPON A TIME ON ALL HALLOWS' EVE


Honorable Mention: Sound Design
Jeramy Parker, Connor Bryan
USA
Zero Point

Best VFX
Denys Shchukin
Ukraine
Wasted

Best Cinematography
Jim Kroft
USA
A CONVERSATION WITH AMERICA

Honorable Mention: Cinematography
Laura Lovo
USA
Zero Point

Honorable Mention: Cinematography
Gianmarco Donaggio
Italy
Q di Q

Best Production
Francisco Villarroel
Venezuela
Two autumns in Paris

Best Short Script
Spiraling
USA
Dawn Garcia

2nd Best Short Script
The Music Box
United Arab Emirates
Ahmed Mohamed Almaazmi

3nd Best Short Script
First Contact
Germany
Nils Witt

Honorable Mention: Short Script
Final Interview
USA
Scott Nelson

Honorable Mention: Short Script
A WEEK BETWEEN US
Saudi Arabia
Rayia Banjar, Asim Altokhais

Best Feature Script
Nine Years
Italy
Andrea Castelli

2nd Best Feature Script
Faithful Shadow
USA
Kevin J. Howard

3rd Best Feature Script
The Dead Collector
USA
Rajiv Kachappilly