MONTHLY WINNERS - NOVEMBER 2020


Best Feature Film

Zu den Sternen
Germany
Nicolai Tegeler

Honorable Mention: Feature Film
Best Actor Feature Film
Silent Partners
USA
Dir: Jokes Yanes
Act: Ciro Dapagio

Best Feature Documentary
Best Director Feature Film
Best First-Time Director (Feature)
Izidor Popijač Žiga of Bednja
Croatia
Sergije Michieli

Honorable Mention: Feature Documentary
Safer in Silence
USA
Corinne Niox Chateau

Best Short Film
5 hours, 39 minutes, 25 seconds
Spain
Tomas Rojo, Santiago Rindel

2nd Best Short Film
The Grand Gesture
USA
Jack Brame

3rd Best Short Film
Best VFX
Best Director Short Film
Best Sci-fi
Best Horror
11 Minutes
Brazil
FM Lemos

Honorable Mention: Short Film
Hatshepsut
USA
Sonia Machado Hines

Honorable Mention: Short Film
Shifted
USA
Phillip Berg

Best Short Documentary
The Flame of Memory
Sweden
Rod Aloras

Honorable Mention: Short Documentary
2020. A Diary of Isolation
Poland
Mariusz Wirski

Best Super Short Film
Honorable Mention: Director Super Short Film
Sex Tourism
USA
Christian Elliott, Bruce Mcdonald

Honorable Mention: Super Short Film

Best Animation
Eco Escort
Czech Republic
Marcela Drobna, Tereza Kajabová

Honorable Mention: Super Short Film
Rebirth
USA
Deniz Akyurek

Best Student Film
Best Comedy
Revolver & Chicken soup
Hungary
Gergely Kocsis

Honorable Mention: Student Film
Pillow
USA
Isabel Mazzolini

Best Director Super Short Film
Best Director Student Film
Skip Tracer
USA
Sydney Tooley

Best Music Video
Glad
Serbia
Helena Kominac

Honorable Mention: Music Video
Best Director Music Video
TOMORROW
Australia
Shaun Parker

Honorable Mention: Music Video
Honorable Mention: Director Music Video
Rangos II
Uruguay
Damnland (Alejandro Damiani + Oliver Garland)

Honorable Mention: Director Music Video
LUVLY – 'Bones'
United Kingdom
Jack Gould

Best Drama
Best Original Screenplay
A way for Tomás
Columbia
Andrés Ricaurte / Martín Agudelo Ramírez

Honorable Mention: Comedy
Schedule
Hungary
Ervin Sallai

Honorable Mention: Animation

Apt To Drown
USA
Lanessa Miller

Best Experimental
Align
United Kingdom
R.E. Wolfe

Honorable Mention: Experimental
FILM ME
France
Ed Picard

Best Indie Short Film
Best First-Time Director Short Film
Best Actress Short Film

Adulting
France
Dir: Ania Gauer, Julien Gauthier
Act: Pauline Chalamet

Honorable Mention: Indie Short Film
Best Film Poster
Best Cinematography
The Treachery of Love
USA
June Ann D'Angelo

Honorable Mention: Indie Short Film
IRL
USA
Lucien Frick

Best Web/TV Series
Screenwriters
Russia
Ivan Artemov

Honorable Mention: Web/TV Series
The Mobking 2.0
USA
Jorge Jokes Yanes

Best Fantasy
Love & Sex Across the Universe
Estonia
Andres Jaakman

Best LGBT
Yesterday, My Dead Boyfriend Messaged Me on Grindr
Australia
Curtis Lee

Best Mobile Phone Film
STUCK
Russia
Alisa Kustikova

Honorable Mention: Mobile Phone Film
The Apartment 72
Finland
Kalle Saarinen, Teppo Kauppi


Best Inspirational
Honorable Mention: Film Poster
Best Sound Design
Pinnacle
India
Vikram Jeet Singh Parmar


Best Trailer
Vivi Ossa
United Kingdom
Callum Walters

Best Czech Short Film
Amor Labori
David Stejskal

Best Actor Short Film
THE FIXER
USA
Danny Trejo

Best Editing
Anna
France
Éric PINÉDA

Best Production
Piece of Me
USA
Bruna Cabral, Ligia Osorio, Camila Rizzo

Best Short Script
Anti Social
USA
Brad Porter

Honorable Mention: Short Script
I had an Affair, or Did I?
USA
Francesco Nuzzi

Best Feature Script
Best Drama Screenplay
Behind The Wall
USA
Mike Sorrinni

Honorable Mention: Feature Script
MR NOVAK: PART 2
United Kingdom
Ian Davies

Honorable Mention: Feature Scipt
All That Glitters
USA
Mike Meier

Honorable Mention: Drama Screenplay
Vincent and Paul: Unspoken Brotherhood
USA
Frank Hays